Единая справочная: +367-25314691
ГлавнаяГлавная/Visa support invitation
Visa support invitation

 
 
Need Russian Visa? Get Visa to Russia Invitation now!
 
In order to get a Russian visa, you need to get a Russian visa support document (also known as invitation) first. The tourist visa support is comprised of a tourist voucher and a reservation confirmation.
 
Please, fill out the secure form below, make the payment (€20) on the order confirmation page, and the visa support will be sent to you by e-mail – just within a couple of minutes! This, along with the visa application form that you can download or  fill out online on the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Website, are all the documents you need to get the Russian visa.  
 
Please read carefully the Russian visa application requirements before you order the invitation: 
  1. Passport (it must be valid at least 6 months after estimated date of departure from Russia
  2. Passport-sized photos 3,5 x 4,5 cm (2pcs)
  3. Visa application form (or online on the Ministry of Foreign Affairs website)
  4. Visa support voucher
  5. Residence permit (if applying not in the home country)
  6. Travel insurance with at least 30,000 €/$ coverage 
 Important! 
 
  You will receive your visa support (invitation) within 5 minutes via e-mail. Should the consulate require originals when you apply (which is very rare), they will be sent to you by using courier delivery.
 
  The data that you provide in your visa application form should be exactly the same as in the visa support documents that you will obtain (e.g. if you're getting a tourist visa the purpose of your visit should be "tourism", not "business trip" for which you'd need to get a business invitation sent to you by your partners).
 
  This service is for the tourist (up to 30 days) invitations. For longer stays and multiple trips, apply for "business" visa support
 
  You need to know where you are staying before getting a visa support and choose the place of stay in the form below and make sure you specify exactly the same hotel in your consulate visa support application. 
 
  You do not have to stay at any specific hotel or itinerary. Even though the cities and hotels should be listed both on your visa support documents because you need to have a preliminary itinerary to apply for a Russian visa, there is no law or regulation that says you are not allowed to change your itinerary once you get your visa. The hotels and cities you are going to visit will not be listed on your visa, so you are free to travel and stay where you like within the time span of your visa validity
 
 
 
iVisa.ru — визовая поддержка для гостей вашего отеля.

Погода
Ясно

15.2°C

Лимасол

Ясно

Влажность: 70%

Ясно

13°C

Айя-Напа

Ясно

Влажность: 100%

Ясно

12.5°C

Пафос

Ясно

Влажность: 79%